UPDATED: Girls high school basketball sectionals schedule

Due to the life-threatening cold weather expected this week, every local sectional for girls high school basketball was postponed. Here is the updated schedule:

4A MISHAWAKA

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Mishawaka vs SB Riley - 5pm

Game 2: SB St. Joe vs SB Adams - 6:30pm

Game 3: Penn vs SB Clay - 8pm

SEMIFINALS: Saturday, February 2nd

LaPorte vs. Winner of Game 1 - 6:30pm

Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3 - 8pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, February 4th at 7pm

4A NORTHRIDGE

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Northridge vs. Plymouth - 5:30pm

Game 2: Elkhart Memorial vs. Warsaw - 7pm

Game 3: Elkhart Central vs. Goshen - 8:30pm

SEMIFINALS: Saturday, February 2nd

Concord vs Winner of Game 1 - 6pm

Winner of Game 2 vs Winner of Game 3 - 8pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, February 4th at 7pm

3A SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: New Prairie vs. Jimtown - 6pm

Game 2: John Glenn vs Culver Academies - 7:30pm

SEMIFINALS: Saturday, February 2nd

Marian vs. Winner of Game 1 - 6 pm

SB Washington vs. Winner of Game 2 - 7:30 pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, February 4th at 7:30pm

3A WEST NOBLE

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Wawasee vs Lakeland - 6pm

Game 2: West Noble vs Fairfield - 7:30pm

SEMIFINALS: Saturday, February 2nd

Tippecanoe Valley vs. Winner of Game 1 - 6pm

NorthWood vs. Winner of Game 2 - 7:30pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, February 4th, 7pm

2A CENTRAL NOBLE

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Central Noble vs Westview - 6pm

Game 2: Bremen vs LaVille - 7:30pm

SEMIFINALS: Saturday, February 2nd

Whitko vs. Winner of Game 1 - 6pm

Prairie Heights vs. Winner of Game 2 - 7:30pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, February 4th at 7pm

1A MARQUETTE CATHOLIC

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Marquette Catholic vs. Gary 21st Century - 6pm

Game 2: Morgan Township vs. Washington Township - 7:30pm

SEMIFINALS: Saturday, February 2nd

Winner of Game 1 vs Westville - 6pm

Winner of Game 2 vs Kouts - 7:30pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Monday, February 4th at 6pm

1A OREGON-DAVIS

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Triton vs. South Central - 7pm

FIRST ROUND CONT'D: Saturday, February 2nd

Game 2: LaCrosse vs. Culver Community- 6:30pm

Game 3: Argos vs. Oregon-Davis - 8pm

SEMIFINALS: Monday, February 4th

SB Career Academy vs. Winner of Game 1 - 6:30pm

Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3 - 8pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, February 5th at 7:30pm

1A FREMONT

FIRST ROUND: Friday, February 1st

Game 1: Lakeland Christian vs Fremont - 7pm

FIRST ROUND CONT'D: Saturday, February 2

Game 2: Blackhawk Christian vs Lakewood Park - 6pm

Game 3: Hamilton vs Bethany Christian - 7:30pm

SEMIFINALS: Monday, February 4th

Elkhart Christian vs. Winner of Game 1 - 6pm

Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3 - 7:30pm

CHAMPIONSHIP: Tuesday, February 5th at 7pm