South Bend Track and Field City Championship results

By  | 

SOUTH BEND, Ind. (WNDU) - Overall Boys
1. South Bend Riley 186
2. South Bend St. Joseph 155
3. South Bend Adams 107
4. South Bend Clay 10
6. Trinity 9

100 m. Dash
1. Jalen Jennings - Riley 11.446
2. John Driscoll - St. Joe 11.448
3. Alphonso Oliver - Riley 11.78

110 m. High Hurdles
1. Jacob Moon - St Joe 15.60
2. Emmaiel Ndegwa - Riley 16.43
3. Maceo Horton - Adams 17.10

200 m. Dash
1. John Driscoll - St. Joe 22.99
2. Jalen Jennings - Riley 23.00
3. Jacob Moon - St. Joe 23.56

300 m. Hurdles
1. Jacob Moon - St. Joe 42.20
2. Emmanuel Ndegwa - Riley 44.25
3. Teo Reimbold Thomas - Adams 44.75

400 m. Dash
1. Patrick Driscoll - St. Joe 51.87
2. Jaylen Wright - Adams 52.19
3. Tre Grey - Adams 53.01

800 m. Run
1. Joe Deahl - St. Joe 2:05.04
2. Alexand Marcharaschwili - Adams 2:07.00
3. Aidan Lapp - Riley 2:07.52

1600 m. Run
1. Bill Powers - St. Joe 4:40.44
2. William Neubauer - Adams 4:43.38
3. Isaac Baker - Riley 4:43.56

3200 m. Run
1. Dieter Ruskowski - Riley 10:13.10
2. Bill Powers - St. Joe - 10:16.07
3. Williams Neubauer - Adams 10:19.33

400 m. Relay (4 x 100)
1. Riley 43.84
2. St. Joe 44.41
3. Adams 44.53
4. Clay 47.36

1600 m. Relay (4 x 400)
1. Adams 3:31.55
2. St. Joe 3:33.41
3. Riley 3:41.31
4. Clay 4:09.22

Discus
1. Andrew Walkowksi - Riley 142-02
2. Rahmon James - Riley 128-09
3. Alexander Harman - Adams 126-06

High Jump
1. Tyrone Davis - Washington 5-10.00
2. Adam Mazurek - St Joe. 5-08.00
3. Deonte Williams - Washington J5-08.00

Long Jump
1. Alphonso Oliver - Riley 21-02.00
2. Jalen Jennings - Riley 20-11.00
3. Jathen Spicer - Riley 20-04.00

Pole Vault
1. Tommy Han - Adams 12-03.00
2. Shaune Lapp - Riley 11-06.00
3. Isaac Navarrete - Riley J11-06.00

Shot Put
1. Andrew Walkowski - Riley 50-02.00
2. Mark Hiestand - St. Joe 48-06.25
3. Damon Woods - Riley 43-08.00

GIRLS

OVERALL
1. South Bend Adams 165
2. South Bend St. Joseph 116
3. South Bend Riley 64
4. Trinity 56
5. South Bend Clay 51
6. South Bend Washington 37

100 m. Dash
1. Brianna Woods - Adams 13.43
2. Grace Behrens - Trinity 13.583
3. Shanell Exum - Adams 13.585

100 m. Hurdles
1. Makayla Peebles - Washington 16.59
2. Anna Petsche - St. Joe 17.37
3. Mary Curran - Trinity 17.68

200 m. Dash
1. Grace Behrens - Trinity 27.72
2. Sarah Hiestand - St. Joe 28.13
3. Brianna Woods - Adams 28.16

400 m. Dash
1. Grace Behrens - Trinity 1:01.90 PR
2. Brianna Woods - Adams 1:02.32
3. Devyn Moore - Adams 1:03.15

800 m. Run
1. Marissa Kenney - Riley 1:31.10
2. Anna Borkowski - Adams 2:31.53
3. Hannah Mihut - Adams 2:35.18

1600 m. Run
1. Anna Borkowski - Adams 5:40.79
2. Marissa Kenney - Riley 5:41.92
3. Megan Cooper - Clay 5:45.82

3200 m. Run
1. Megan Cooper - Clay 12:27.19
2. Maddie Mischak - Adams 12:29.67
3. Rose Coman - Riley 12:48.04

400 m. Relay (4 x 100)
1. Washington 51.74
2. St. Joe 52.21
3. Adams 54.46

1600 m. Relay (4 x 400)
1. St. Joe
2. Trinity
3. Adams

Discus
1. Hannah Lindenman - St. Joe 105-06
2. Adreana Connell - Riley 99-10
3. Juel Wiseman - Riley 96-03

High Jump
1. Deana Griffin - Washington 4-06.00
2. Devyn Moore - Adams J4-06.00
3. Jada Boyd - Riley 4-04.00

Long Jump
1. Brianna Woods - Adams 16-06.00
2. Bella Saratore - St. Joe 15-11.00
3. Jada Boyd - Riley 15-10.00

Pole Vault
1. Tatum White - St. Joe 9-00.00
2. Audrey De Lano - St. Joe 8-06.00
3. Claire Butler - Adams J8-06.00

Girls Shot Put
1. Alecia Parker - Adams 37-10.50
2. Dana Taborn - Clay 32-08.00
3. Brianna Batteast - Clay J32-08.00