Roundball Roundup: Scores from Friday's sectional semis, district championships

These are scores from Friday night's Indiana's sectional semifinal games and Michigan's district championship games:

Indiana boys sectional games

Class 4A Portage Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Chesterton 36, Michigan City 28
GAME 2: Valparaiso 80, Kankakee Valley 30

Final: Saturday, March 2
Chesterton vs. Valparaiso - 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A Penn Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: S.B. Adams 67, S.B. Clay 49
GAME 2: Penn 78, La Porte 52

Final: Saturday, March 2
S.B. Adams vs. Penn – 7:30 p.m.

Class 4A Elkhart Central Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Warsaw 43, Elkhart Central 41
GAME 2: Northridge 58, Plymouth 57

Final: Saturday, March 2
Warsaw vs. Northridge – 7 p.m.

Class 3A Jimtown Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Marian 60, John Glenn 38
GAME 2: Culver Academies 76, S.B. Washington 60

Final: Saturday, March 2
Marian vs. Culver Academies – 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A Wawasee Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Tippecanoe Valley 45, Northwood 41
GAME 2: Wawasee 65, West Noble 43

Final: Saturday, March 2
Tippecanoe Valley vs. Wawasee – 7 p.m.

Class 2A Winamac Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Marquette Catholic 73, Winamac 64
GAME 2: North Judson 64, Hebron 58

Final: Saturday, March 2
Marquette Catholic vs. North Judson – 7 p.m.

Class 2A Westview Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Westview 60, Whitko 40
GAME 2: Prairie Heights 74, LaVille 60

Final: Saturday, March 2
Westview vs. Prairie Heights – 7 p.m.

Class 1A Triton Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Argos 78, Oregon-Davis 28
GAME 2: Triton 45, South Central 29

Final: Saturday, March 2
Argos vs. Triton – 7 p.m.

Class 1A Fremont Sectional
Semifinal: Friday, March 1
GAME 1: Fremont 51, Bethany Christian 39
GAME 2: Fort Wayne Blackhawk 114, Hamilton 41

Michigan boys district final games

Division 1, District 13
Mattawan 42, St. Joseph 37

Division 2, District 46
Benton Harbor 54, Lakeshore 43

Division 3, District 77
Brandywine 73, Hartford 45

Division 3, District 78
Cassopolis 67, Centreville 55

Division 4, District 115
New Buffalo 49, River Valley 34