2019 Halloween Trick-or-Treating Times

Check out our list of Halloween trick-or-treating times from across the Michiana area.

Click here for our list of indoor trick-or-treating options.

We'll be updating this list as we receive more information from other cities and towns. If you have one that we missed, let us know at wndu.com/submit.

Indiana
Argos – 4-5 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (downtown businesses); 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (residential)
Bourbon – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Bremen – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Bristol – 8-10 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26 (fall party at Bristol Fire Department); 5:30-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (residential: to participate, turn on porch light)
Chesterton – 4-6 p.m. Friday, Oct. 25
Claypool – 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Columbia City – 5-8 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26 (citywide); 3-6 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (downtown)
Cromwell – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31; parade participants line up at 4:15 p.m. for annual parade and carnival
Culver – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Elkhart – noon-4 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26 (Main Street trick or treat downtown); 5-6:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (Track or Treat at Elkhart Central); 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (citywide)
Goshen – 5:30-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Granger – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Knox – 5:30-7 p.m. CDT Thursday, Oct. 31
LaGrange – 5-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Lakeville – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
La Porte – 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Ligonier – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Mentone – 5:30-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Middlebury – 5:30-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Mishawaka – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (citywide); 5-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (University Park Mall)
Monterey – 5:30-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Nappanee – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
New Carlisle – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
North Judson – 5:30-7:30 p.m. CDT Thursday, Oct. 31
North Liberty – 5-7 p.m. Friday, Nov. 1
Osceola – 5-7 p.m. FRIDAY, NOV. 1 (Rescheduled from Oct. 31 due to weather)
Pierceton – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Plymouth – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Portage – 5:30-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Rochester – 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Roseland – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Shipshewana – 5-7 p.m. FRIDAY, NOV. 1 (Changed due to weather)
Silver Lake – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
South Bend – 5-7 p.m. Friday, Oct. 25 (Downtown South Bend celebration); 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (citywide)
St. Joseph County – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Syracuse – 6-7 p.m. Friday, Oct. 25 (downtown)
Topeka – 7-9 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26
Wakarusa – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Walkerton – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Warsaw – 5:30-7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 1 (Rescheduled from Oct. 31 due to weather)
Westville – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Michigan
Baroda – 5:30-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Benton Harbor – 4:30-6 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (citywide); 5:30-7:30 p.m. (Arts District and downtown St. Joseph merchant locations)
Berrien Springs – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Bridgman – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Buchanan – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Buchanan Township – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Cassopolis – 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Centreville – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Coloma – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Constantine – 5:30-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Decatur – 5:30-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Dowagiac – 6-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Eau Claire – 5:30-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Edwardsburg – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Hartford – 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Lincoln Township (Stevensville) – 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Marcellus – 5-7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Mendon – 5:30-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
New Buffalo – starts at 3 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27 (costume contest and parade); 3:30-5:30 p.m. (trick-or-treating)
Niles – 4-5 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26 (downtown); 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (citywide)
St. Joseph – 4:30-6 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (downtown); 6-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31 (citywide)
Sturgis - 5:30-7:30 p.m. FRIDAY, NOV. 1 (Changed from Thursday due to weather)
Three Oaks – 4-6 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26
Three Rivers – 5:30-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Vandalia – 6-8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31
Watervliet – 5-7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31