Halloween 2022: Official Trick-or-Treat times across Michiana

Trick-or-Treat WNDU
Trick-or-Treat WNDU(WNDU)
Published: Oct. 17, 2022 at 2:04 PM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

(WNDU) - Listed below are the official trick-or-treating dates and times in communities across Michiana and other surrounding areas for Halloween 2022.

INDIANA

Elkhart County

  • Bristol: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Elkhart: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Goshen: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Middlebury: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Millersburg: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Nappanee: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Wakarusa: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Fulton County

  • Akron: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Kewanna: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Leiters Ford: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Rochester: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Kosciusko County

  • Claypool: No door-to-door trick-or-treating. Trunk-or-Treat to be held Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. on Main Street between Section Street and Calhoun Street
  • Etna Green: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Leesburg: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Mentone: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Milford: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • North Webster: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Pierceton: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Sidney: Friday, Oct. 28, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Silver Lake: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Syracuse: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Warsaw: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Winona Lake: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

LaGrange County

  • LaGrange: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Shipshewana: Saturday, Oct. 29, 4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Topeka: Saturday, Oct. 29, 6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.
  • Wolcottville: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

LaPorte County

  • LaCrosse: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • LaPorte: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. CDT
  • Michigan City: Sunday, Oct. 30, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Pottawattamie Park: Sunday, Oct. 30, 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. CDT
  • Rolling Prairie: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Wanatah: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Westville: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. CDT to 7 p.m. CDT

Marshall County

  • Argos: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Bourbon: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Bremen: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Culver: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • LaPaz: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Plymouth: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Noble County

  • Albion: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Churubusco: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Cromwell: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Kendallville: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Ligonier: Thursday, Oct. 27, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Porter County

  • Burns Harbor: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. CDT
  • Chesterton: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. CDT
  • Hebron: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. CDT
  • Kouts: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Lakes of the Four Seasons: Monday, Oct. 31, 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Portage: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Porter: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Town of Pines: Sunday, Oct. 30, 2 p.m. to 4 p.m. CDT
  • Valparaiso: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT

Pulaski County

  • Francesville: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Medaryville: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Winamac: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

St. Joseph County, Ind.

  • Lakeville: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Mishawaka: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • North Liberty: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Osceola: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Roseland: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • South Bend: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Unincorporated St. Joseph County (Granger, etc.): Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Walkerton: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Starke County

  • Hamlet: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. CDT
  • Knox: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Koontz Lake: Trunk-or-Treat at the Koontz Lake Missionary Church on Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m. CDT
  • North Judson: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT

MICHIGAN

Berrien County

  • Baroda: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m.
  • Benton Harbor: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Berrien Springs: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Bridgman: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Buchanan: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Coloma: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Eau Claire: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Galien: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Lincoln Charter Township: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • New Buffalo: Sunday, Oct. 30, 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
  • Niles: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • St. Joseph: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Stevensville: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Three Oaks: Saturday, Oct. 29, 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Watervliet: Monday, Oct. 31, 3 p.m. to 5 p.m. (downtown businesses) and 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. (neighborhoods)
  • Watervliet Township: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Cass County

  • Cassopolis: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Dowagiac: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Edwardsburg: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Vandalia: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.

St. Joseph County, Mich.

  • Burr Oak: Monday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Centreville: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Constantine: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Mendon: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Sturgis: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. (downtown Friday, Oct. 28 from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.)
  • Three Rivers: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • White Pigeon: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Van Buren County

  • Bangor: Saturday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Decatur: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Hartford: Saturday, Oct. 29, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Hartford Township: Saturday, Oct. 29, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Lawton: Monday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Mattawan: Monday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Latest News

Latest News