Advertisement

Halloween 2021: Official Trick-or-Treat times across Michiana

Trick or Treat Times
Published: Oct. 15, 2021 at 2:04 PM EDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

(WNDU) - Listed below are the official trick-or-treating dates and times in communities across Michiana for Halloween 2021.

INDIANA

Elkhart County

  • Bristol: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Elkhart: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Goshen: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Middlebury: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Millersburg: Friday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Nappanee: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Wakarusa: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Fulton County

  • Akron: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Rochester: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Kosciusko County

  • Claypool: No door-to-door trick-or-treating. The Claypool Town Council voted to close off Main Street on Sunday, Oct. 31, from 3:30 p.m. to 5 p.m. for a trunk-or-treat.
  • Etna Green: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Leesburg: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Mentone: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Milford: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • North Webster: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Pierceton: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Sidney: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Silver Lake: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Syracuse: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Warsaw: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Winona Lake: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

LaGrange County

  • LaGrange: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Shipshewana: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Topeka: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Wolcottville: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

LaPorte County

  • LaCrosse: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • LaPorte: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. CDT to 8 p.m. CDT
  • Long Beach: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. CDT to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Michiana Shores: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Michigan City: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4 p.m. CDT to 6 p.m. CDT
  • Pottawattamie Park: Sunday, Oct. 31, 3 p.m. CDT to 5 p.m. CDT
  • Rolling Prairie: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4 p.m. CDT to 6 p.m. CDT
  • Trail Creek: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4 p.m. CDT to 6 p.m. CDT
  • Wanatah: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. CDT to 7 p.m. CDT
  • Westville: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. CDT to 7 p.m. CDT

Marshall County

  • Argos: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Bourbon: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Bremen: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Culver: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • LaPaz: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Plymouth: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Pulaski County

  • Francesville: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Medaryville: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Monterey: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Winamac: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

St. Joseph County, Ind.

  • Lakeville: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Mishawaka: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • New Carlisle: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • North Liberty: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Osceola: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Roseland: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • South Bend: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Unincorporated St. Joseph County: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Walkerton: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Starke County

  • Hamlet: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. CDT to 6:30 p.m. CDT
  • Knox: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. CDT to 7 p.m. CDT
  • North Judson: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4:30 p.m. CDT to 7:30 p.m. CDT

MICHIGAN

Berrien County

  • Baroda: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m.
  • Baroda Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 pm to 7 p.m.
  • Benton Charter Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Berrien Springs: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Berrien Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Bridgman: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Buchanan: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Buchanan Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Coloma: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Eau Claire: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Galien: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Lake Charter Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Lincoln Charter Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • New Buffalo: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Niles: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Royalton Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Shoreham: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Sodus Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • St. Joseph: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • St. Joseph Charter Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Three Oaks: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Watervliet: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Weesaw Township: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Cass County

  • Cassopolis: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Dowagiac: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Edwardsburg: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Howard Township: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Marcellus: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Porter Township: Friday, Oct. 29, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Vandalia: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

St. Joseph County, Mich.

  • Burr Oak: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6 p.m. to 8 p.m.
  • Centreville: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Colon: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • Constantine: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Mendon: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Sturgis: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
  • Three Rivers: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
  • White Pigeon: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 WNDU. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News