WNDU 16.2 to air Indiana-Kentucky HS All-Star Games on June 13th

WNDU-TV will air the Indiana-Kentucky High School Senior Basketball All-Star Games on Friday June 13th on 16.2 Antenna TV, Comcast Channel 353.

The game features the very best high school senior basketball players from Indiana and Kentucky.

Penn’s Caroline Buhr will represent Michiana in the girls’ game, which will air live on 16.2 Antenna TV at 5pm on the 13th. The boys’ game will follow, featuring Plymouth’s Mack Mercer.

WNDU 16.2 Antenna TV is available over the air on channel 16.2. You can also find Antenna TV on these cable systems:

Comcast Ch. 353
Comcast (3 Rivers/Vandalia) Ch. 291
RTC Communications Ch. 70
Quality Cablevision Ch. 16.2
TV Cable of Winamac Ch. 2.2
Sister Lakes Cable Ch. 100
Hi-Tech SMR Ch. 16.2

The games airing on WNDU will take place in Lexington, Kentucky. The squads will also play again on Saturday, June 14th in Indianapolis but those games will not air locally.

Indiana Boys Senior All-Star Roster
1 Trey Lyles, Indianapolis Tech, 6-10, F, 23.7, Kentucky
2 James Blackmon Jr., Marion, 6-3, G, 33.2, Indiana
3 Grant Evans, Wapahani, 6-3, G, 25.5, Wright State
4 Tayler Persons, Kokomo, 6-2, G, 18.2, Northern Kentucky
5 D.J. McCall, Fort Wayne Concordia, 6-5, G, 18.5, IUPUI
6 P.J. Thompson, Brebeuf Jesuit, 5-11, G, 23.6, Purdue
7 Bryant McIntosh, Greensburg, 6-4, G, 14.3, Northwestern
8 Jeremie Tyler, Indianapolis Tech, 6-3, G, 16.2, Ball State
9 Zach McRoberts, Carmel, 6-6, F, 14.1, Vermont
10 Mack Mercer, Plymouth, 6-9, F, 17.1, Belmont
11 Trevon Bluiett, Park Tudor, 6-6, G/F, 36.2, Xavier
12 Sean Sellers, Greensburg, 6-6, F, 20.7, Ball State
13 Tyler Wideman, Lake Central, 6-8, F, 15.7, Butler
Head coach: David Benter, Brownstown Central
Assistant coaches: James Blackmon Sr., Marion; Clint Swan, Crown Point

Indiana Girls Senior All-Star Roster
# Name, School, Height, Pos., PPG, College Choice
1 Whitney Jennings, Logansport, 5-5, G, 32.0, Iowa
2 Maura Muensterman, Evansville Mater Dei, 6-0, G, 22.7, Indiana
3 Alex Hochstedler, Fishers, 5-7, G, 16.1, Walsh (Ohio)
4 Lauren Whitlatch, Bloomington South, 5-11, F, 15.6, Penn
5 Sydney Buck, Homestead, 5-8, G, 17.8, Butler
6 Destiny Washington, Lawrence North, 5-11, F, 10.9, Loyola (Ill.)
7 Tayler Goodall, Columbus North, 5-9, G, 16.3, Florida Gulf Coast
8 Kayla Brown, Westfield, 6-2, G, 18.0, Miami (Ohio)
9 Danielle Cuttino, Ben Davis, 6-2, F, 12.8, Purdue
10 Ana Owens, Lawrence North, 5-6, G, 14.7, Cincinnati
11 Kindell Fincher, Fort Wayne Canterbury, 5-10, G, 25.8, Xavier
12 Erica Moore, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), 6-0, F, 8.0, Purdue
13 Caroline Buhr, Penn, 6-1, F, 11.2, San Diego
Head coach: Eric Thornton, Norwell
Assistant coaches: Amy Brauman, Brownsburg; Gretchen Miles, Washington


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 261917901 - wndu.com/a?a=261917901