Penn, Central, Marian and Fairfield win girls volleyball sectionals

More Video...

High School Volleyball Sectionals

CLASS 4A

SECTIONAL 3 AT PENN
Game 1: Penn 3, Riley 0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-8)
Game 2: Mishawaka 3, Adams 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-7)
Game 3: Plymouth 3, Clay 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-12)
Semi 1: Penn 3, Washington 0 ( 25-17, 25-8, 25-5)
Semi 2: Mishawaka 3, Plymouth 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-17)
Final: Penn 3, Mishawaka 0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-12)

SECTIONAL 4 AT WARSAW
Game 1: Northridge 3, Goshen 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-14)
Game 2: Elkhart Central 3, Concord 0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-12)
Semi 1: Elkhart Central 3, Northridge 1 (26-24, 19-25, 25-22, 25-18)
Semi 2: Elkhart Memorial 3, Warsaw 2 (25-22, 13-25, 24-26, 25-19,15-11)
Sectional Final: Elkhart Central 3, Elkhart Memorial 1 (25-15, 17-25, 25-18, 25-15)

CLASS 3A

SECTIONAL 18 AT KNOX
Game 1: Hanover Central 3, Calumet 0 (25-17, 25-7, 25-16)
Game 2: Knox vs Wheeler
Game 3: Andrean vs Kankakee Valley
Semi 1: New Prairie 3, Hanover Central 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-20)
Semi 2: Andrean 3, Knox 1 (25-14, 25-21, 21-25, 25-16)
Final: New Prairie vs Andrean

SECTIONAL 19 AT ROCHESTER
Game 1: Marian 3, Jimtown 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15)
Game 2: St. Joe 3, Culver Academy 0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-14)
Semi 1: Marian 3, St. Joe 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-20)
Semi 2: Rochester 3, Glenn 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-18)
Sectional Final: Marian 3, Rochester 0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-10)

SECTIONAL 21 AT WEST NOBLE
Game 1: West Noble 3, Whitko 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19)
Game 2: Fairfield 3, Wawasee 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-16)
Game 3: NorthWood 3, Lakeland 0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-6)
Sat 11am: Tippecanoe Valley 3, West Noble 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-17)
Sat 12:30: Fairfield 3, NorthWood 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-19)
Sectional Final: Fairfield 3, Tippecanoe Valley 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-11)

CLASS 2A

SECTIONAL 34 AT NORTH JUDSON – SAN PIERRE
Game 1: North Judson 3, Winamac 0 (27-25, 25-22, 25-15)
Semi 1: Rensselaer Central 3, Delphi 2 (25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 11-25, 15-11)
Semi 2: North Judson 3, North Newton 0 (25-19, 25-11, 26-24)
Final: North Judson 3, Rensselaer Central 0 (25-22, 25-8, 25-17)

SECTIONAL 35
Game 1: Bremen 3, LaVille 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-12)
Game 2: Westview 3, Prairie Heights (25-17, 25-18, 25-18)
Semi 1: Westview 3, Bremen 1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-11, 25-16)
Semi 2: Central Noble 3, Freemont 1 (25-14, 25-27, 25-16, 25-20)
Final: Westview 3, Central Noble 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11)

CLASS 1A

SECTIONAL 51 AT OREGON-DAVIS
Game 1: Triton 3, Argos 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-16)
Game 2: South Central 3, LaCrose 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-21)
Game 3: South Central 3, Triton 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-17)
Game 4: Oregon-Davis 3, Culver Community 1 (25-14, 18-25, 25-21, 25-17)
Final: South Central 3, Oregon-Davis 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-12)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 229202091