Complete results from Indiana Track Boys Regionals

IHSAA BOYS TRACK REGIONAL: At Kokomo

Team scores: Warsaw 76, Penn 73, Elkhart Memorial 41, South Bend Adams 36, Kokomo 32, Eastern (Greentown) 31, Fairfield 29, Northridge 24 ½, Goshen 23, Mishawaka 23, South Bend Riley 23, Plymouth 21, Wawasee 18, Logansport 18, Elkhart Central 18, John Glenn 15, Northwestern 14 1/2, South Bend Clay 13, Rochester 12 ½, Elkhart Christian Academy 12, Western 11, Maconaquah 9, Bremen 8, Taylor 5, Jimtown 5, South Bend Washington 5, NorthWood 4 ½, Mishawaka Marian 4, Pertu 4, Culver Academies 3, Pioneer 3, Concord 3, Northfield 3, Tipton 2.

4 x 800 relay: 1, Goshen (Ricardo Castillo, Alfonso Torres, Abraham Medellin, Reid Zimmerman) 8:11.35. 2, Eastern-Greentown (Robert Duke, Adam Schaaf, Kameron Myers, Joshua Sommers) 8:11.37. 3, Penn (Kyle Irvin, Christian Wittendorf, Jon Koellner, Thomas Gales) 8:13.19. 4, Elkhart Memorial 8:14.59. 5, Elkhart Central 8:28.81. 6, Northridge 8:37.89. 7, Rochester 8:38.59. 8, John Glenn 8:42.73.

110 high hurdles: 1, Jordan Hunt (Clay) 14.87. 2, Clayton Cook (Wawasee) 15.05. 3, Taylor Cone (Warsaw) 15.16. 4, Jay’shon Jones (Taylor) 15.40. 5, Cameron Kitson (Fairfield) 15.51. 6, Danny Grose (Clay) 15.62. 7, Grant Cole (Eastern-Greentown) 15.63. 8, Austin Healey (Northridge) 15.93.

100: 1, Tommy Grant (Penn) 10.83. 2, Davontea Millsaps (Elkhart Memorial) 10.88. 3, Shaq Vann (Adams) 10.98. 4, Larry Gates (Elkhart Central) 11.07. 5, Cameron Oden (Northwestern) 11.19. 6, Wyatt Jones (Warsaw) 11.20. 7, Devan Emerson (Jimtown) 11.40. 8, Prince Gee (Adams) 11.64.

1600: 1, Jacob Poyner (Warsaw) 4:18.56. 2, Robert Murphy (Warsaw) 4:22.29. 3, Joel Hartman (Elkhart Christian) 4:24.47. 4, Jake Timmons (Adams) 4:33.63. 5, Lucas Runyan (Glenn) 4:36.97. 6, Bruce Bragg (Riley) 4:38.27. 7, Robert Duke (Eastern-Greentown) 4:39.27. 8, Jeremy Breedlove (Kokomo) 4:39.99.

4 x 100 relay: 1, Elkhart Memorial (David Doyle, Caleb Platz, McNeal Stewart, Davontea Millsaps) 43.53. 2, Penn (Zach Oakley, Blake Beehler, Tim Deal) 43.93. 3, Adams (Daniel Tshimanga, Prince Gee, Brian Otieno, Shaq Vann) 44.16. 4, Washington 44.37. 5, Kokomo 44.60. 6, Western 44.74. 7, Elkhart Central 44.76. 8, Fairfield 44.97.

400: 1, Thomas Capers (Riley) 49.63. 2, Conner Sowders (Penn) 50.21. 3, KJ Walton (Maconaquah) 51.00. 4, Michael Hartman (Plymouth) 51.43. 5, Sam Lacher (Bremen) 51.84. 6, Matthew Dorris (Pioneer) 52.33. 7, Elliott Miller (Elkhart Central) 52.47. 8, Chad Goon (Warsaw) 52.58.

300 intermediate hurdles: 1, Tim Deal (Penn) 39.34. 2, Cristian Barron (Goshen) 40.99. 3, Michael Presnell (Northridge) 41.50. 4, Taylor Cone (Warsaw) 41.93. 5, Jordan Nix (Kokomo) 41.94. 6, Max Weaver (Penn) 42.57. 7, Daniel Tshimanga (Adams) 42.79. 8, Justin Olenczuk (Concord) 43.10.

800: 1, Robert Murphy (Warsaw) 1:55.46. 2, Calisto Alex (Logansport) 1:58.05. 3, Jordan Annis (Mishawaka) 1:58.40. 4, Hunter Johnson (Northridge) 1:59.36. 5, Reid Zimmerman (Goshen) 2:00.51. 6, Kameron Myers (Eastern-Greentown) 2:06.47. 7, Alex Crump (John Glenn) 2:06.90. 8, Tyler Krathwohl (Penn) 2:07.77.

200: 1, Shaq Vann (Adams) 22.25. 2, Davontea Millsaps (Elkhart Memorial) 22.49. 3, Thomas Capers (Riley) 22.57. 4, Cameron Oden (Northwestern) 22.81. 5, Brett Baumgartner (Fairfield) 22.82. 6, Devan Emerson (Jimtown) 23.09. 7, Nathan Kolbe (Warsaw) 23.79. DNS – Michael Hartman (Plymouth)

3200: 1, Jacob Poyner (Warsaw) 9:26.40. 2, Matt Grider (Western) 9:33.14. 3, Joel Hartman (Elkhart Christian) 9:37.11. 4, Alex Gudeman (Rochester) 9:38.20. 5, Andy Timmons (Adams) 9:48.60. 6, Caleb Augustus (Northfield) 9:55.84. 7, Jake Timmons (Adams) 9:56.47. 8, Blake O’Dell (Northridge) 9:58.06.

4 x 400 relay: 1, Elkhart Memorial (Blake Kramer, Stewart McNeal, Jared Peek, Davontea Millsaps) 3:24.43. 2, Penn (Zach Oakley, Thomas Gales, Conner Sowders, Tim Deal) 3:24.56. 3, Warsaw (Wyatt Jones, Gabriel Furnivall, Nathan Kolbe, Ryan Goon) 3:25.37. 4, Mishawaka 3:29.58. 5, Bremen 3:30.05. 6, Maconaquah 3:33.49. 7, Fairfield 3:33.64. 8, Kokomo 3:34.77.

High jump: 1, Jacob Gilmer (Wawasee) 6-6. 2, Waylon Coulter (Kokomo) 6-4. 3, Robert Lambert (Mishawaka) 6-3. 4, Stephen Kolbe (Warsaw) 6-2. 5, Shane Swinford (Peru) 6-2. 6, William Stueve (NorthWood) 6-0. 7, Eric Burns (Culver Academies) 6-0. 8, Devon Hunsberger (NorthWood) 6-0.

Long jump: 1, Grant Cole (Eastern-Greentown) 23-9. 2, Tim Deal (Penn) 22-8 ½. 3, Josiah Marx (Eastern-Greentown) 22-7. 4, Larry Gates (Elkhart Central) 21-10 ½. 5, Preston Maxfield (Mishawaka) 21-9. 6, Harvey Lenoir (Kokomo) 21-4. 7, Keegan Kilfoil Barnes (Tipton) 21-3 ½. 8, Eric Burns (Culver Academies) 21-2 ½.

Shot put: 1, Seth Fouts (Warsaw) 55-3 ¾. 2, Hunter Schuman (Glenn) 52-3 ¾. 3, Adam Lacefield (Plymouth) 51-5. 4, Isaiah Cook (Penn) 51-3 ¾. 5, David Miller (Fairfield) 50-11 ½. 6, Dan Samuelson (Plymouth) 50-5. 7, Tyler Hoffman (Concord) 49-11 ½. 8, Darrion McAlister (Kokomo) 49-2 ½.

Discus: 1, Alex Emmerd (Logansport) 159-5. 2, Kyle Ostrander (Fairfield) 156-5. 3, Sam Daggy (Penn) 154-6. 4, Dan Samuelson (Plymouth) 152-5. 5, Geoff Wilson (Riley) 152-5. 6, David Miller (Fairfield) 149-1. 7, Adam Lacefield (Plymouth) 148-2. 8, Nicholas Gerber (Goshen) 142-8.

Pole vault: 1, Waylon Coulter (Kokomo) 13-6. 2, Devin Puckett (Northridge) 13-6. 3, Tie between Darren Curry (Northwestern) and Cameron Bugno (Rochester) 13-0. 5, Jacob Burnham (Marian) 13-0. 6, Cameron Kitson (Fairfield) 13-0. 7, Tanner Bradley (Mishawaka) 12-6. 8, Tie between Albert Gongwer (NorthWood) and Josh Rheinheimer (Northridge) 12-6.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 208759861 - wndu.com/a?a=208759861