Indiana girls basketball sectional draws

Here are the sectional draws for the upcoming Indiana girls basketball tournament. The sectional finals are Saturday, February 13th.

4A South Bend Clay Sectional
Tues Feb 09, 6pm: South Bend Riley vs. South Bend Washington.
Tues Feb 09, 7:30; South Bend Adams vs. South Bend Clay.
Fri Feb 12, 6pm: Mishawaka vs. Riley/Washington
Fri Feb 12, 7:30: Penn vs. Adams/Clay
Sat Feb 13, 7:30: Championship
*** Sectional passes for all fives games on sale for $9 at each school.
*** Night of game, each session $5

4A Concord Sectional
Game 1 – Northridge vs. Elkhart Memorial.
Game 2 – Concord vs. Elkhart Central.
Game 3 – Goshen vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Warsaw Community vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4A Valparaiso Sectional
Game 1 – Chesterton vs. Valparaiso.
Game 2 – Portage vs. LaPorte.
Game 3 – Michigan City vs. Merrillville.
Game 4 – Crown Point vs. Hobart.
Game 5 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6 – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

3A Kankakee Valley Sectional
Game 1 – Kankakee Valley vs. Andrean.
Game 2 – Calumet vs. Knox.
Game 3 – Griffith vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Rensselaer Central vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

3A Plymouth Sectional
Game 1 – Rochester Community vs. South Bend St. Joseph’s.
Game 2 – Plymouth vs. Culver Academies.
Game 3 – Glenn vs. Mishawaka Marian.
Game 4 – New Prairie vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

3A West Noble Sectional
Game 1 – Whitko vs. Tippecanoe Valley.
Game 2 – Lakeland vs. Columbia City.
Game 3 – Wawasee vs. NorthWood.
Game 4 – West Noble vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

2A Hebron Sectional
Game 1 – Winamac vs. Culver Community.
Game 2 – Hebron vs. Boone Grove.
Game 3 – North Newton vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – North Judson vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

2A Jimtown Sectional
Game 1 – LaVille vs. Bremen.
Game 2 – Westview vs. Fairfield.
Game 3 – Jimtown vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

1A Oregon-Davis Sectional
Game 1 – Argos vs. South Central (Union Mills).
Game 2 – Oregon-Davis vs. Triton.
Game 3 – Westville vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 4 – Marquette Catholic vs. Winner of Game 2.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.


WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 83309952 - wndu.com/a?a=83309952