Indiana HS Football Sectional Pairings

October 23: 1st Round of Sectionals
October 30: Sectional Semifinals
November 6: Sectional Championships

Here's a complete list of sectionals for our area teams.

5A: Sectional 2
Game 1: 8pm--Elkhart Memorial at Michigan City.
Game 2: 7:30--LaPorte at Mishawaka.
Game 3: 7pm--Elkhart Central at South Bend Adams @ School Field
Game 4: 7pm--Goshen at Penn.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship

Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

5A: Sectional 3
Game 1: Huntington North at Fort Wayne North Side.
Game 2: Kokomo at Fort Wayne Snider.
Game 3: Homestead at Carroll (Fort Wayne).
Game 4: Warsaw at Fort Wayne Northrop.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

4A: Sectional 10
Game 1: 7:30--South Bend Riley at Kankakee Valley.
Game 2: 7pm--Concord at Logansport.
Game 3: 8pm--Lowell at Plymouth.
Game 4: 7pm--South Bend Clay at South Bend Washington @ Jackson Field

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

4A: Sectional 11
Game 1: 7pm--Wawasee at East Noble.
Game 2: 7pm--Columbia City at Fort Wayne Elmhurst.
Game 3: 7pm--Northridge at Angola.
Game 4: 7pm--DeKalb at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

3A: Sectional 17
Game 1: Hammond Gavit at New Prairie.
Game 2: Culver Academies at Hammond Clark.
Game 3: Calumet at Andrean.
Game 4: Knox at Glenn.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

3A: Sectional 18
Game 1: 7:30--NorthWood at Lakeland.
Game 2: 7:30--South Bend St. Joseph’s at Tippecanoe Valley.
Game 3: 7:30--Rochester Community at West Noble.
Game 4: 7;30--Jimtown at Mishawaka Marian.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

2A: Sectional 25
Game 1: North Judson at River Forest.
Game 2: Wheeler at North Newton.
Game 3: Seeger at Rensselaer Central.
Game 4: Bowman Leadership Academy vs. Hammond Bishop Noll.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

2A: Sectional 26
Game 1: 7:30--Garrett at Woodlan.
Game 2: 7:30--Bremen at Eastside.
Game 3: 7:30--Central Noble at Whitko.
Game 4: 7:30--Fairfield at Prairie Heights.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

1A: Sectional 33
Game 1: 7pm--Culver Community at LaVille.
Game 2: 7pm--Winamac at Triton.
Game 3: 7pm--Lake Station Edison at Whiting.
Game 4: 7pm--South Central (Union Mills) at West Central.

Semifinals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6: Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship
Game 7: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 64181107 - wndu.com/a?a=64181107