2006-07 IHSAA Boys Basketball

Sectionals

Dates: Monday, Feb. 26 – Saturday, March 3.

Admission: $5 per session; $9 all sessions.

Home Team: The second team listed in each pairing will be the designated home team.

Bye Game: The bye game in a six-team sectional will be the second game played in the semifinal round.

Note: An asterisk (*) indicates the host site for the first round will be determined by the draw with the semifinals and championship games played at the host site.

Class 4A

1. *East Chicago Central (6)

Game 1 – Lake Central at Highland

Game 2 – Gary West Side at Munster

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – East Chicago Central vs. Lowell

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

2. Crown Point (6)

Game 1 – Crown Point vs. Chesterton

Game 2 – Portage vs. Merrillville

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Valparaiso vs. Hobart

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

3. *Michigan City (6)

Game 1 – South Bend Washington at South Bend Riley

Game 2 – South Bend Clay at LaPorte

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Michigan City vs. South Bend Adams

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4. Elkhart Central (6)

Game 1 – Mishawaka vs. Elkhart Memorial

Game 2 – Concord vs. Penn

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Elkhart Central vs. Goshen

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

5. Warsaw (5)

Game 1 – DeKalb vs Carroll (Fort Wayne)

Game 2 – Columbia City vs. East Noble

Game 3 – Warsaw vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

6. Huntington North (6)

Game 1 – Fort Wayne Snider vs. Homestead

Game 2 – Huntington North vs. Fort Wayne North Side

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Fort Wayne South Side vs. Fort Wayne Northrop

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

7. Logansport (6)

Game 1 – Lafayette Jefferson vs. Kokomo

Game 2 – McCutcheon vs Harrison (West Lafayette)

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Logansport vs. Marion

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

8. Muncie Southside (6)

Game 1 – Muncie Southside vs. Anderson Highland

Game 2 – Richmond vs. Anderson

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Muncie Central vs. Greenfield-Central

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

9. Noblesville (7)

Game 1 – Hamilton Southeastern vs. Fishers

Game 2 – Indpls. Broad Ripple vs. Noblesville

Game 3 – North Central (Indpls) vs. Carmel

Game 4 – Westfield vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

10. Lawrence North (7)

Game 1 – Lawrence Central vs. Lawrence North

Game 2 – Indpls. Cathedral vs. Indpls. Arlington

Game 3 – Warren Central vs. Indpls. Manual

Game 4 – Indpls. Arsenal Technical. vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

11. Franklin (7)

Game 1 – Franklin vs. Decatur Central

Game 2 – Center Grove vs. Greenwood

Game 3 – Perry Meridian vs. Franklin Central

Game 4 – Southport vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

12. Avon (6)

Game 1 – Brownsburg vs. Zionsville

Game 2 – Avon vs. Ben Davis

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Indpls. Northwest vs. Pike

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

13. Terre Haute South (6)

Game 1 – Plainfield vs. Martinsville

Game 2 – Mooresville vs. Terre Haute South

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Terre Haute North vs. Northview

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

14. Shelbyville (6)

Game 1 – Columbus East vs. Shelbyville

Game 2 – Bloomington North vs. Bloomington South

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Columbus North vs. East Central

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

15. Seymour (6)

Game 1 – Bedford North Lawrence vs. Seymour

Game 2 – New Albany vs. Jennings County

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Jeffersonville vs. Floyd Central

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

16. Evansville Reitz (5)

Game 1 – Evansville Harrison vs. Evansville North

Game 2 – Evansville Reitz vs. Evansville Central

Game 3 – Castle vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Class 3A

17. Hammond Morton (6)

Game 1 – Hammond vs. Griffith

Game 2 – Hammond Gavit vs. Hammond Clark

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Hammond Morton vs. Calumet

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

18. Gary Roosevelt (5)

Game 1 – Gary Roosevelt vs. Kankakee Valley

Game 2 – Gary Wirt vs. Gary Wallace

Game 3 – Andrean vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

19. Plymouth (6)

Game 1 – Plymouth vs. Knox

Game 2 – New Prairie vs. South Bend St. Joseph’s

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Culver Academies vs. Mishawaka Marian

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

20. Frankfort (6)

Game 1 – Twin Lakes vs. Western

Game 2 – Frankfort vs. Maconaquah

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – West Lafayette vs. Benton Central

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

21. NorthWood (6)

Game 1 – West Noble vs. NorthWood

Game 2 – Lakeland vs. Northridge

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Wawasee vs. Angola

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

22. Fort Wayne Wayne (6)

Game 1 – Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Fort Wayne Elmhurst

Game 2 – Whitko vs. Norwell

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Peru vs. Tippecanoe Valley

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

23. Bellmont (6)

Game 1 – New Haven vs. Leo

Game 2 – Bellmont vs. Fort Wayne Bishop Luers

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger vs. Fort Wayne Concordia

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

24. Blackford (6)

Game 1 – Blackford vs. Tipton

Game 2 – Delta vs. Jay County

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Elwood vs. Mississinewa

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

25. Lebanon (6)

Game 1 – Crawfordsville vs. Brebeuf Jesuit

Game 2 – Western Boone vs. Southmont

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Danville vs. Lebanon

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

26. Whiteland (6)

Game 1 – Beech Grove vs. Indpls. Bishop Chatard

Game 2 – Indpls. Washington vs. Indpls Howe Academy

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Whiteland vs. Roncalli

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

27. New Castle (6)

Game 1 – Mount Vernon (Fortville) vs. New Palestine

Game 2 – New Castle vs. Yorktown

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Pendleton Heights vs. Hamilton Heights

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

28. South Dearborn (6)

Game 1 – Connersville vs. Rushville

Game 2 – Batesville vs. South Dearborn

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Franklin County vs. Greensburg

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

29. Greencastle (6)

Game 1 – Sullivan vs. West Vigo

Game 2 – Owen Valley vs. Greencastle

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Brown County vs. Edgewood

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

30. Madison (6)

Game 1 – Corydon Central vs. North Harrison

Game 2 – Madison vs. Silver Creek

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Scottsburg vs. Salem

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

31. Washington (6)

Game 1 – Pike Central vs. Princeton

Game 2 – Washington vs. Gibson Southern

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Jasper vs. Vincennes Lincoln

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

32. Boonville (6)

Game 1 – Heritage Hills vs. Evansville Bosse

Game 2 – Evansville Mater Dei vs. Boonville

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Evansville Memorial vs. Mount Vernon

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Class 2A

33. Wheeler (5)

Game 1 – Boone Grove vs. Hanover Central

Game 2 – Hammond Bishop Noll vs. Lake Station Edison

Game 3 – Wheeler vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

34. Fairfield (6)

Game 1 – Glenn vs. Fairfield

Game 2 – Jimtown vs. LaVille

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Westview vs. Bremen

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

35. North Judson (5)

Game 1 – Rochester vs. Rensselaer Central

Game 2 – North Judson vs. North Newton

Game 3 – Winamac vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

36. North Montgomery (6)

Game 1 – Fountain Central vs. Delphi

Game 2 – Sheridan vs. Seeger

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – North Montgomery vs. Clinton Central

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

37. Garrett (6)

Game 1 – Central Noble vs. Eastside

Game 2 – Churubusco vs. Prairie Heights

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Garrett vs. Fremont

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

38. South Adams (6)

Game 1 – South Adams vs. Adams Central

Game 2 – Heritage vs. Harding

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Bluffton vs. Woodlan

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

39. Manchester (6)

Game 1 – Wabash vs. Northfield

Game 2 – North Miami vs. Cass

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Southwood vs. Manchester

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

40. Taylor (6)

Game 1 – Taylor vs. Eastern (Greentown)

Game 2 – Eastbrook vs. Northwestern

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Madison-Grant vs. Oak Hill

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

41. Alexandria (7)

Game 1 – Alexandria vs. Muncie Burris

Game 2 – Shenandoah vs. Knightstown

Game 3 – Eastern Hancock vs. Wapahani

Game 4 – Frankton vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

42. Hagerstown (6)

Game 1 – Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Union County

Game 2 – Northeastern vs. Hagerstown

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Winchester vs. Centerville

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

43. Triton Central (7)

Game 1 – Triton Central vs. Heritage Christian

Game 2 – Park Tudor vs. Speedway

Game 3 – Indian Creek vs. Indpls. Scecina

Game 4 – Guerin Catholic vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

44. Switzerland County (6)

Game 1 – Milan vs. North Decatur

Game 2 – South Ripley vs. Switzerland County

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Southwestern (Hanover) vs. Lawrenceburg

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

45. South Putnam (7)

Game 1 – Tri-West Hendricks vs. North Putnam

Game 2 – Cascade vs. Cloverdale

Game 3 – Monrovia vs. South Vermillion

Game 4 – South Putnam vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

46. North Knox (6)

Game 1 – North Knox vs. Eastern Greene

Game 2 – South Knox vs. Mitchell

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Paoli vs. Linton-Stockton

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

47. Eastern Pekin (6)

Game 1 – Brownstown Central vs. Charlestown

Game 2 – Providence vs. Clarksville

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Eastern (Pekin) vs. Austin

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

48. Southridge (7)

Game 1 – Tell City vs. Perry Central

Game 2 – North Posey vs. Southridge

Game 3 – South Spencer vs. Forest Park

Game 4 – Crawford County vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

Class A

49. Hebron (7)

Game 1 – Whiting vs. Hebron

Game 2 – Morgan Township vs. LaCrosse

Game 3 – River Forest vs. Washington Township

Game 4 – Kouts vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

50. Culver Community (7)

Game 1 – Westville vs. Michigan City Marquette

Game 2 – South Central (Union Mills) vs. Culver Community

Game 3 – Argos vs. Oregon-Davis

Game 4 – Triton vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

51. Bethany Christian (8)

Game 1 – Fort Wayne Canterbury vs. Keystone

Game 2 – Howe Military vs. Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian

Game 3 – Hamilton vs. Elkhart Christian Academy

Game 4 – Bethany Christian vs. Lakewood Park Christian

Game 5 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 6 – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

52. Tri-County (6)

Game 1 – Caston vs. West Central

Game 2 – Tri County vs. Pioneer

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – South Newton vs. North White

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

53. Frontier (5)

Game 1 – Carroll (Flora) vs. Lafayette Central Catholic

Game 2 – Rossville vs. Clinton Prairie

Game 3 – Frontier vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

54. Southern Wells (7)

Game 1 – Tri-Central vs. Southern Wells

Game 2 – Marion Lakeview Christian vs. Liberty Christian

Game 3 – Daleville vs. White’s

Game 4 – West-Del vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

55. Blue River Valley (8)

Game 1 – Randolph Southern vs. Tri

Game 2 – Seton Catholic vs. Union (Modoc)

Game 3 – Cowan vs. Monroe Central

Game 4 – Blue River Valley vs. Union City

Game 5 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 6 – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

Championship – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

56. Lapel (9)

Game 1 – International vs. Bethesda Christian

Game 2 – University vs. Covenant Christian

Game 3 – Eminence vs. Indiana School for the Deaf

Game 4 – Lapel vs. Indpls. Lutheran

Game 5 – Indpls. Cardinal Ritter vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 6 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Game 7 – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

Championship – Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7.

57. Edinburgh (7)

Game 1 – Morton Memorial vs. Edinburgh

Game 2 – Morristown vs. Greenwood Christian

Game 3 – Hauser vs. Southwestern (Shelbyville)

Game 4 – Waldron vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

58. South Decatur (5)

Game 1 – South Decatur vs. Shawe Memorial

Game 2 – Jac-Cen-Del vs. Rising Sun

Game 3 – Oldenburg Academy vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

59. West Washington (7)

Game 1 – West Washington vs. Medora

Game 2 – Orleans vs. Northeast Dubois

Game 3 – Springs Valley vs. Trinity Lutheran

Game 4 – Crothersville vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

60. Henryville (7)

Game 1 – Lanesville vs. Restoration Christian

Game 2 – Henryville vs. Borden

Game 3 – Christian Academy of Indiana vs. New Washington

Game 4 – South Central Elizabeth vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

61. North Vermillion (6)

Game 1 – Riverton Parke vs. Rockville

Game 2 – Turkey Run vs. North Vermillion

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Attica vs. Covington

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

62. White River Valley (7)

Game 1 – Shakamak vs. Clay City

Game 2 – Union (Dugger) vs. Bloomfield

Game 3 – Holy Cross vs. White River Valley

Game 4 – North Central (Farmersburg) vs. Winner of Game 1.

Game 5 – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Championship – Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

63. North Daviess (6)

Game 1 – Vincennes Rivet vs. Shoals

Game 2 – North Daviess vs. Barr-Reeve

Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Game 4 – Washington Catholic vs. Loogootee

Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

64. Tecumseh (5)

Game 1 – Cannelton vs. Tecumseh

Game 2 – Evansville Day vs. New Harmony

Game 3 – Oakland City Wood vs. Winner of Game 1.

Championship – Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

Regionals

Date: Saturday, March 10.

Admission: $6 per session; $9 both sessions.

Home Team: The second team listed in each pairing will be the designated home team.

Class 4A

1. Michigan City

Game 1 – Winner at East Chicago Central vs. Winner at Michigan City.

Game 2 – Winner at Elkhart Central vs. Winner at Crown Point.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

2. Marion

Game 1 – Winner at Huntington North vs. Winner at Muncie Southside.

Game 2 – Winner at Warsaw vs. Winner at Logansport.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

3. Pike (Hinkle Fieldhouse)

Game 1 – Winner at Noblesville vs. Winner at Avon.

Game 2 – Winner at Lawrence North vs. Winner at Franklin.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

4. Seymour

Game 1 – Winner at Terre Haute South vs. Winner at Seymour.

Game 2 – Winner at Evansville Reitz vs. Winner at Shelbyville.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 3A

5. Plymouth

Game 1 – Winner at Plymouth vs. Winner at Hammond Morton.

Game 2 – Winner at Gary Roosevelt vs. Winner at Frankfort.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

6. NorthWood

Game 1 – Winner at Fort Wayne Wayne vs. Winner at Blackford.

Game 2 – Winner at Bellmont vs. Winner at NorthWood.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

7. New Castle

Game 1 – Winner at Whiteland vs. Winner at South Dearborn.

Game 2 – Winner at New Castle vs. Winner at Lebanon.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

8. Washington

Game 1 – Winner at Madison vs. Winner at Greencastle.

Game 2 – Winner at Washington vs. Winner at Boonville.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class 2A

9. North Judson

Game 1 – Winner at Wheeler vs. Winner at North Judson.

Game 2 – Winner at Fairfield vs. Winner at North Montgomery.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

10. Blackford

Game 1 – Winner at Manchester vs. Winner at South Adams.

Game 2 – Winner at Taylor vs. Winner at Garrett.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

11. Alexandria

Game 1 – Winner at Triton Central vs. Winner at Alexandria.

Game 2 – Winner at Switzerland County vs. Winner at Hagerstown.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

12. Southridge

Game 1 – Winner at North Knox vs. Winner at Southridge.

Game 2 – Winner at Eastern (Pekin) vs. Winner at South Putnam.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Class A

13. Triton

Game 1 – Winner at Culver Community vs. Winner at Tri-County.

Game 2 – Winner at Bethany Christian vs. Winner at Hebron.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

14. Frankfort

Game 1 – Winner at Blue River Valley vs. Winner at Frontier.

Game 2 – Winner at Southern Wells vs. Winner at Lapel.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

15. Franklin

Game 1 – Winner at West Washington vs. Winner at Henryville.

Game 2 – Winner at South Decatur vs. Winner at Edinburgh.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

16. Loogootee

Game 1 – Winner at White River Valley vs. Winner at Tecumseh.

Game 2 – Winner at North Vermillion vs. Winner at North Daviess.

Championship – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.

Semi-States

Date: Saturday, March 17.

Admission: $7.

Home Team: Winners of the odd-numbered regionals will be the designated home teams.

Note: Teams will be assigned to semi-state sites after regional results become available.

North

1. Lafayette Jefferson

2. Warsaw

South

3. Southport

4. Seymour

State Finals

Date: Saturday, March 24.

Site: Conseco Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania Street, Indianapolis.

Conseco Fieldhouse | No. 1 Venue in Sports | Seating Chart | Driving Directions | Parking | Fieldhouse History | Indy Hotels & Dining

Admission: Session $10.00; Season $18.00.

Reserved tickets can be purchased at the participating schools the week of the state finals. Contact participating schools for ticket distribution hours. Tickets also will be available game day at the ticket office at Conseco Fieldhouse.

Home Team: Winners of the south semi-states will be the designated home teams.

Session I

Class A State Championship – 10:30 am ET.

Class 2A State Championship – follows Class A game.

Session II

Class 3A State Championship – 6 pm ET.

Class 4A State Championship – follows Class 3A game.


WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 5926281 - wndu.com/a?a=5926281
Gray Television, Inc.