High School Boys Sectional Pairings

4A South Bend Clay Sectional
Game 1 – Tues Feb. 26 @ 6:30 -- South Bend Riley vs. Mishawaka.
Game 2 – Tues Feb 26 @ 8pm -- Penn vs. South Bend Adams.
Semi #1 – Fri Feb 29 @ 6:30 -- Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Semi #2 – Fri Feb 29 @ 8pm --South Bend Washington vs. South Bend Clay.
Championship – Sat Mar 1 @ 7:30 -- FebWinner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4A Elkhart Central Sectional
Game 1 – Tues Feb 26 @ 6:30 -- Goshen vs. Concord.
Game 2 – Tues Feb 26 @ 8pm -- Northridge vs. Elkhart Central.
Semi #1 – Fri Feb 29 @ 6:30 -- Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Semi #2 – Fri Feb 29 @ 8pm -- Warsaw vs. Elkhart Memorial.
Championship – Sat Mar 1 @ 7:30 -- Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

4A Michigan City Sectional
Game 1 – Valparaiso vs. LaPorte.
Game 2 – Portage vs. Hobart.
Game 3 – Michigan City vs. Crown Point.
Game 4 – Chesterton vs. Merrillville.
Game 5 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 6 – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.
Championship – Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6.

3A Plymouth Sectional
Game 1 – Tues Feb 26 @ 7pm -- Glenn vs. Culver Academy.
Game 2 – Wed Feb 27 @ 6pm -- Rochester vs. Mishawaka Marian.
Game 3 – Wed Feb 27 @ 7:30 -- South Bend St. Joseph’s vs. Plymouth.
Semi #1 – Fri Feb 29 @ 6pm -- New Prairie vs. Winner of Game 1.
Semi #2 – Fri Feb 29 @ 7:30 -- Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship – Sat Mar 1 @ 7:30 -- Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

3A Wawasee Sectional
Game 1 – Tues Feb 26 @ 7pm -- NorthWood vs. Wawasee.
Game 2 – Wed Feb 27 @ 6pm -- Lakeland vs. Whitko.
Game 3 – Wed Feb 27 @ 7:30 -- Columbia City vs. West Noble.
Game 4 – Fri Feb 29 @ 6pm -- Tippecanoe Valley vs. Winner of Game 1.
Game 5 – Fri Feb 29 @ 7:30 -- Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.
Championship – Sat Mar 1 @ 7:30 --Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5.

2A Culver Community Sectional
Game 1 – North Newton vs. Winamac.
Game 2 – North Judson vs. Culver Community.
Game 3 – Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4 – Boone Grove vs. Hebron.
Championship – Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.

1A Westview Sectional
Game 1 – Tue Feb 26 @ 7pm -- Jimtown vs. Fairfield.
Game 2 – Fri Feb 29 @ 6pm -- Bremen vs. Westview.
Game 3 – Fri Feb 29 @ 7:30 -- LaVille vs. Winner of Game 1.
Championship – Sat Mar 1 @ 7:30 -- Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3.

1A Triton Sectional
Game 1 – Tue Feb 26 @ 6pm --Triton vs. Westville.
Game 2 – Tue Feb 26 @ 7:30 -- South Central (Union Mills) vs. Argos.
Game 3 – Fri Feb 29 @ 6pm -- Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2.
Game 4 – Fri Feb 29 @ 7:30 -- Oregon-Davis vs. Marquette Catholic.
Championship – Sat Mar 1 @ 7:30 -- Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15729232 - wndu.com/a?a=15729232
Gray Television, Inc.