UPDATED: indiana Girls Hoops Sectional Dates and Times

Indiana Girls Sectional Pairings, Beginning February 4th.

SB Washington 4A Sectional
Tues Feb 5 @ 6pm: Penn vs. Mishawaka
Tues Feb 5 @ 7:30: Washington vs. Clay
Fri Feb 8 @ 6pm: Semifinal #1: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
Fri Feb 8 @ 730: Semifinal #2: Riley vs. Adams
Sat Feb 9 @ 7:30: Championship

Goshen 4A Sectional
Tues Feb 5 @ 6pm: Elkhart Memorial vs. Northridge
Tues Feb 5 @ 7:30: Elkhart Central vs. Concord
Fri Feb 8 @ 6pm: Semi #1: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2
Fri Feb 8 @ 7:30: Semi #2: Goshen vs. Warsaw
Sat Feb 9 @ 7:30: Championship

New Prairie 3A Sectional
Tues Feb 5 7pm: SB St. Joe vs. Plymouth
Wed Feb 6 6pm: Marian vs. Culver
Wed Feb 6 7:30: New Prairie vs. Glenn
Fri Feb 8 6pm: Semi #1: Rochester vs. Game 1 winner
Fri Feb 8 7:30: Semi #2: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner
Sat Feb 9 7:30: Championship

Northwood 3A Sectional
Tues Feb 5 7pm: Wawasee vs. Northwood
Wed Feb 6 6pm: Tippy Valley vs. Whitko
Wed Feb 6 7:30: Columbia City vs. West Noble
Fri Feb 8 6pm: Semi #1: Lakeland vs. Game 1 winner
Fri Feb 8 7:30: Semi #2: Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner
Sat Feb 9 7:30: Championship

LaVille 2A Sectional
Tues Feb 5 7pm: Westview vs. Bremen
Fri Feb 8 6pm: Semi #1: LaVille vs. Jimtown
Fri Feb 8 7:30: Semi #2: Fairfield vs. Game 1 winner
Sat Feb 9 7:30: Championship

Oregon-Davis 1A Sectional:
Tues Feb 5 6pm: : Oregon-Davis vs. Argos
Tues Feb 5 7:30:: Triton vs. Westville
Fri Feb 8 6pm: Semi #1: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner
Fri Feb 8 7:30: Semi #2: South Central Union Mills vs. Marquette Catholic
Sat Feb 9 7:30: Championship


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 14472897 - wndu.com/a?a=14472897