Indiana H.S. Football Regional & Sectional Highlights and Scores, plus next week's matchups


Scores from Friday night's Indiana High School Football regional and sectional championships.

ALL TIMES EASTERN

CLASS 6A

REGIONALS
Penn 33 at Lake Central 6
Carmel 38 at Carroll 7

NOV 15TH SEMI-STATE
Penn [12-0] at Carmel [9-3]
Center Grove [11-1] at Warren Central [9-3]

CLASS 5A

SECTIONAL 9
Mishawaka 38 LaPorte 14 F
Semi #1: Mishawaka 27 Adams 0 F
Semi #2: Munster 21 Michigan City 13 F
Sectional Final: Mishawaka 24 at Munster 17 F

SECTIONAL 10
Semi #1: Central 35 Goshen 21 F
Semi #2: Concord 23 Memorial 7 F
Sectional Final: Concord 34 at Central 0 F

NOV 15TH REGIONALS
Mishawaka [9-3] at Concord [9-2]
Westfield [10-1] at Fort Wayne Snider [9-2]
Indianapolis Cathedral [7-5] at Whiteland [9-2]
Bloomington North [7-4] at Terre Haute North [9-2]

CLASS 4A

SECTIONAL 18
St. Joe 42 Hobart 28 F
Washington 40 Clay 34 F
New Prairie 62 Kankakee Valley 0 F
Plymouth 28 Riley 21 F/OT
Semi #1: St. Joe 49 Washington 27 F
Semi #2: New Prairie 42 Plymouth 21 F
Sectional Final: New Prairie 28 at St. Joe 6 F

NOV 15TH REGIONALS
New Prairie [12-0] at East Chicago Central [10-2]
New Haven [11-1] at Fort Wayne Dwenger [9-3]
Indianapolis Chatard [9-3] at New Palestine [12-0]
Jasper [11-1] at Columbus East [12-0]

CLASS 3A

SECTIONAL 25
Calumet 27 Gary Wallace 12 F
Andrean 58 Knox 6 F
Glenn 37 Marian 21 F
Hammond 41 Gary Roosevelt 0 F
Semi #1: Andrean 52 Calumet 12 F
Semi #2: Glenn 43 Hammond 0 F
Sectional Final: Andrean 42 at Glenn 0 F

SECTIONAL 26
Twin Lakes 14 CMA 13 F
Fairfield 42 Maconaquah 28 F
Jimtown 53 Tippy Valley 18 F
Rochester 52 Peru 21 F
Semi #1: Twin Lakes 27 Fairfield 21 F
Semi #2: Jimtown 14 Rochester 6 F
Sectional Final: Twin Lakes 21 at Jimtown 42 F

NOV 15TH REGIONALS
Jimtown [10-2] at Andrean [12-0]
Fort Wayne Concordia [9-3] at West Lafayette [11-1]
Brebeuf Jesuit [9-3] at Guerin Catholic [5-7]
Brownstown Central [12-0] at Gibson Southern [12-0]

CLASS 2A

SECTIONAL 33
North Judson 50 North Newton 6 F
Rensselaer Central 52 Bishop Noll 19 F
Boone Grove 7 Wheeler 6 F
Bowman Academy 26 River Forest 20 F/OT
Semi #1: Rensselaer Central 43 North Judson 14 F
Semi #2: Bowman Academy 28 Boone Grove 21 F
Sectional Final: Rensselaer Central 40 at Bowman Academy 12 F

SECTIONAL 34
Busco 28 Eastside 14 F
Bremen 49 Manchester 21 F
Woodlan 57 Central Noble 26 F
Prairie Heights 15 Wabash 7 F
Semi #1: Bremen 35 Busco 28 F
Semi #2: Woodlan 32 Prairie Heights 6 F
Sectional Final: Bremen 20 at Woodlan 13 F

NOV 15TH REGIONALS
Bremen [9-3] at Rensselaer Central [10-2]
Oak Hill [9-3] at Tipton [9-3]
Indianapolis Ritter [10-2] at Indianapolis Scecina [10-2]
Southridge [10-2] at Paoli [10-2]

CLASS A

SECTIONAL 41
West Central 66 Triton 6 F
Culver 36 South Central 33 F
Whiting 29 LaVille 17 F
Winamac 73 Lake Station 14 F
Semi #1: West Central 54 Culver 38 F
Semi #2: Winamac 41 Whiting 20
Sectional Final: Winamac 33 at West Central 7 F

SECTIONAL 42
Carroll (Flora) 40 North White 22 F
Pioneer 59 Seeger 6 F
Frontier 38 South Newton 12 F
Caston 48 Tri-County 14 F
Semi #1: Pioneer 41 Carroll (Flora) 6 F
Semi #2: Frontier 27 Caston 0 F
Sectional Final: Pioneer 32 at Frontier 0 F

NOV 15TH REGIONALS
Winamac [12-0] at Pioneer [10-2]
Tri-Central [11-1] at South Adams [5-7]
Eastern Hancock [12-0] at South Putnam [11-1]
Fountain Central [11-1] at Linton-Stockton [12-0]


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 230510991 - wndu.com/a?a=230510991