Highlights, Scores and next Friday's matchups for Indiana H.S. Football Playoffs

By: NewsCenter16 Staff Email
By: NewsCenter16 Staff Email
More Video...

Scores and highlights from Indiana sectional action Friday night:

CLASS 6A

SECTIONAL 2
Penn 28 Portage 7 F
Chesterton 31 Valpo 3 F
Sectional Final: Penn 30 Chesterton 0 F

Nov 8 Regional: Penn at Lake Central Next Friday

SECTIONAL 3
Warsaw 40 FW Northrop 20 F
Carroll 49 Homestead 7 F
Sectional Final: Carroll 42 Warsaw 7 F

Nov. 8 Regional: Carmel at Carroll

CLASS 5A

SECTIONAL 9
Mishawaka 38 LaPorte 14 F
Semi #1: Mishawaka 27 Adams 0 F
Semi #2: Munster 21 Michigan City 13 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Mishawaka at Munster

SECTIONAL 10
Semi #1: Central 35 Goshen 21 F
Semi #2: Concord 23 Memorial 7 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Concord at Central

CLASS 4A

SECTIONAL 18
St. Joe 42 Hobart 28 F
Washington 40 Clay 34 F
New Prairie 62 Kankakee Valley 0 F
Plymouth 28 Riley 21 F/OT
Semi #1: St. Joe 49 Washington 27 F
Semi #2: New Prairie 42 Plymouth 21 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: New Prairie at St. Joe

SECTIONAL 19
East Noble 55 Northwood 21 F
Leo 35 at Wawasee 7 F
Angola 21 DeKalb 7 F
Dwenger 28 at Northridge 3 F
Semi #1: East Noble 10 Leo 7 F
Semi #2: Dwenger 45 Angola 7 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: East Noble at Dwenger

CLASS 3A

SECTIONAL 25
Calumet 27 Gary Wallace 12 F
Andrean 58 Knox 6 F
Glenn 37 Marian 21 F
Hammond 41 Gary Roosevelt 0 F
Semi #1: Andrean 52 Calumet 12 F
Semi #2: Glenn 43 Hammond 0 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Andrean at Glenn

SECTIONAL 26
Twin Lakes 14 CMA 13 F
Fairfield 42 Maconaquah 28 F
Jimtown 53 Tippy Valley 18 F
Rochester 52 Peru 21 F
Semi #1: Twin Lakes 27 Fairfield 21 F
Semi #2: Jimtown 14 Rochester 6 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Twin Lakes at Jimtown

SECTIONAL 27
FW Concordia 28 Lakeland 14 F
Bellmont 35 Whitko 13 F
Luers 41 West Noble 3 F
Heritage 41 Garrett 38 F
Semi #1: Concordia 48 Bellmont 15 F
Semi #2: Luers 18 Heritage 13 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Luers at Concordia

CLASS 2A

SECTIONAL 33
North Judson 50 North Newton 6 F
Rensselaer Central 52 Bishop Noll 19 F
Boone Grove 7 Wheeler 6 F
Bowman Academy 26 River Forest 20 F/OT
Semi #1: Rensselaer Central 43 North Judson 14 F
Semi #2: Bowman Academy 28 Boone Grove 21 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Rensselaer Central at Bowman Academy

SECTIONAL 34
Busco 28 Eastside 14 F
Bremen 49 Manchester 21 F
Woodlan 57 Central Noble 26 F
Prairie Heights 15 Wabash 7 F
Semi #1: Bremen 35 Busco 28 F
Semi #2: Woodlan 32 Prairie Heights 6 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Bremen at Woodlan

CLASS A

SECTIONAL 41
West Central 66 Triton 6 F
Culver 36 South Central 33 F
Whiting 29 LaVille 17 F
Winamac 73 Lake Station 14 F
Semi #1: West Central 54 Culver 38 F
Semi #2: Winamac 41 Whiting 20

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Winamac at West Central

SECTIONAL 42
Carroll (Flora) 40 North White 22 F
Pioneer 59 Seeger 6 F
Frontier 38 South Newton 12 F
Caston 48 Tri-County 14 F
Semi #1: Pioneer 41 Carroll (Flora) 6 F
Semi #2: Frontier 27 Caston 0 F

Nov 8 Sectional Final: Pioneer at Frontier


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WNDU - Channel 16 54516 State Road 933 South Bend, IN 46637 Front Desk: 574-284-3000 Newsroom: 574-284-3016 Email: newscenter16@wndu.com
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 230246881 - wndu.com/a?a=230246881